CS8 Fall All-Conference Teams

Football

Conference Standings

1. Glenwood 9-0
2. Rochester 8-1
3. Springfield 7-2
4. Sacred Heart-Griffin 6-3
5. MacArthur 5-4
6. Jacksonville 4-5
7. University High 3-6
8. Southeast 2-7
9. Lanphier 1-8
10. Eisenhower 0-9

All-Conference

12 Luke Lehnen GHS 11 Jacob DuRocher RHS
12 Narkel LeFlore GHS 10 Hank Beatty RHS
12 Tyler Burris GHS 12 Dalton Tieman RHS
12 Eli Vogler GHS 12 Logan Peters RHS
12 Jason Hansbrough GHS 11 Isaiah Thompson SHG
12 Mitch Hutmacher GHS 12 Trace Jennings SHG
12 Ian Benner GHS 12 Bradyn Smith SHG
12 Logan Crumly GHS 11 Brannan Kraft SHG
12 Collin Brunstein JHS 11 Kadinn Morris SHG
12 Wilson Tomhave JHS 10 Tyree Coleman SE
11 Drew Ezard JHS 12 Stuart Ross SE
11 Chris Pulley JHS 10 Rashad Rochelle SHS
12 Joshua Wright LAN 12 Steven Boucher SHS
12 Jeffery Wells MAC 12 Taryn Wallace SHS
12 AJ Lawson MAC 12 Jerone Justin SHS
12 Malachi Thomas MAC 12 Carter Mercier SHS
12 Deyon Jackson MAC 12 LaDarius Moss SHS
11 Omarion Slaw MAC 12 Rashad Wilson UHS
12 Clay Bruno RHS 12 Spencer Parker UHS
12 Connor Sweeney RHS 12 Aaron Kull UHS
12 Camden Ramsey RHS

Special Mention

10 Brylan Phillips EIS 11 Wes Moore RHS
10 Karon Shelley EIS 11 Jacob Gunter RHS
12 Tyler Estes GHS 12 Darren Carner RHS
12 Craig Erickson GHS 12 Mitchell Morris RHS
12 Alek Votava GHS 12 Connor Butler SHG
12 Javion Smith GHS 11 Alex Sweetland SHG
12 Sam Knepler GHS 11 Reese Edwards SHG
11 Hunter Dees GHS 12 Mikey Loureiro SHG
12 Jakob Crabtree GHS 12 Sam Faivre SHG
11 Jake Burris GHS 12 Jack Thoma SHG
12 Caleb Walker GHS 11 Jimmy Capecci SHG
11 Austin Bush GHS 11 Rayveon Barger-Hughes SHG
11 Ben Knepler GHS 11 Jermane Brown SHG
11 Noah Reeves GHS 11 Devin Hale SHG
12 J.T. Dirden JHS 10 Noah Gray SHG
11 Michael Walker JHS 10 Jesiah Bradshaw SHG
11 Isaac Willner JHS 11 Mason Clem SHG
12 Tyson Richardson JHS 11 Ethan Sprinkle SHG
12 Chase Vega JHS 11 Jason Eason SE
12 Mitchell Lillpop JHS 12 Keenen Craig SE
12 Wesley Ervin JHS 12 Marcus Albers SE
12 Zach Large JHS 11 Bryce Mason SE
11 Jaylon Jackson JHS 11 Eric Tyler SE
10 Devin Lovell JHS 11 Chris Yates SE
11 Gavin Roegge JHS 12 Henry Clines SE
12 Connor Goett LAN 12 Isaiah Sexton SE
12 Charlie Newman LAN 12 Austin Zeine SE
12 Mike Smith LAN 12 Tyevarious Thompkins SE
11 Zachary Baal LAN 11 Demond Williams SE
11 Tierre Butler LAN 12 Nick Wallace SHS
11 Zachary Acres LAN 10 Jeffery Elms SHS
11 Ardell Hampton Jr. LAN 10 Nolan Kulavic SHS
11 A’Tejon Lee LAN 12 Dylan Thomas SHS
11 Lamar Manning LAN 12 Richie Snider SHS
10 Brayden Avendano LAN 10 Pharell Jackson SHS
12 Latrell Phillips MAC 12 Danny Stewart SHS
12 Kemari Carr MAC 12 Eric Bentley SHS
11 Carson Williams MAC 10 Peyton Webster SHS
11 Amari Walker MAC 12 Will Smith SHS
12 Courtel Williams MAC 12 Josh Salter SHS
11 Eric Livingstone MAC 12 Jason Stigler SHS
10 Jashaun Young MAC 12 Isaiah Smith SHS
12 Devin Heise MAC 11 Shane Miller SHS
11 Matt Baker RHS 12 Dae-Cheon Pippin SHS
12 Henry Patterson RHS 12 Caden Overton UHS
12 Jack Bruno RHS 11 Angelo Bernal UHS
12 Jayden Myren RHS 11 Savion Jackson UHS
11 Brayden Perisho RHS 11 Harris Carr UHS
12 Clay Alewelt RHS 11 Pete Deffenbaugh UHS
12 Jarrett Reed RHS 11 Cam Barclay UHS
12 P.J. Jerszynski RHS 10 Elon Mondy UHS
12 Isaac Drum RHS 11 Zach Angles UHS
12 Josh Scranton RHS

Boys’ Soccer

Conference Standings

1. Rochester 9-0
2. Glenwood 7-2
2. Springfield 7-2
4. University High 6-3
4. Sacred Heart-Griffin 6-3
6. Jacksonville 4-5
7. Southeast 3-6
8. MacArthur 2-7
9. Eisenhower 1-8
10. Lanphier 0-9

All-Conference

11 Caleb Steber GHS 12 Tate Ferguson RHS
12 Connor Dees GHS 09 Kyle Ward SHG
12 Riley Hochstein GHS 11 Niko Hubbell SHG
12 Alek Votava GHS 11 Tommy Madonia SHG
11 Tyler Ryherd GHS 10 Prince Efe-Nogo SE
10 Tyler Pool JHS 12 Steve Ressel SHS
12 Hugo Montoya LAN 12 Collin Taylor SHS
12 Carlos Gaona-Willis MAC 11 Carter Formea SHS
11 Jack Hart RHS 12 Wolf Brethorst SHS
12 Justin Meadows RHS 12 Laith Abdullh SHS
12 Jacob Milnes RHS 12 Ben Huston SHS
12 Tolga Barutcu RHS 12 Camden Brown UHS
12 Zane Johnson RHS 12 Wyatt Berg UHS
12 Riley Beal RHS 10 Sam Moore UHS

Special Mention

11 Trelyn Walker-Lewis EIS 12 Jack Davis RHS
11 Tyler Wilson EIS 11 Cam Fairbanks RHS
12 Stephen McClure EIS 11 Owen Johnson SHG
11 Garrett Kroeschel GHS 12 Mikey Loureiro SHG
11 Cayden Sporrer GHS 10 Matthew Turner SE
10 Aaron Weber JHS 12 Krandyn Ayers SE
11 Jacob Hembrough JHS 12 Josh Gordy SHS
10 Nathan McCombs JHS 11 Alfred Hofman SHS
10 Max Dicus LAN 11 Jared Cornejo UHS
11 Omarion Perez LAN 12 Michael Van Plew UHS
12 Justin Boeckenstedt MAC 11 MacCallan Conklin UHS
12 Jose Duran MAC

Volleyball

Conference Standings

1. University High 9-0
2. Sacred Heart-Griffin 8-1
3. Rochester 7-2
4. Springfield 5-4
4. Jacksonville 5-4
4. Glenwood 5-4
7. MacArthur 3-6
8. Lanphier 2-7
9. Southeast 1-8
10. Eisenhower 0-9

All-Conference

11 Mya Hammond GHS 12 Faith Washko SHG
10 Laura Kaiser GHS 12 Claire Trees SHG
12 McKenna Flagler JHS 11 Morgan Rahn SHG
12 Katie White JHS 12 Mel McKeown SHS
11 Grace Petty RHS 12 Anna Lamsargis SHS
12 Mary Gegen RHS 12 Isabel Schaefbauer UHS
11 Tatum Outlaw RHS 12 Alayna Crabtree UHS
12 Sophie Huerta RHS 12 Logan Murray UHS
12 Chloe Hillyer SHG 09 Lily Barry UHS

Special Mention

12 Kyla Jones EIS 12 Payton Nicoud SHG
10 Alexa Hamilton GHS 12 Nina Williams SHG
11 Alex Johnson GHS 11 Megan Rahn SHG
12 Makayla Irlam JHS 12 Sydney Trojahn SE
12 Macey Hynes JHS 12 Cameron Morgan SE
12 Grace Hampton LAN 11 Kheriss Turner SE
10 Cheyenne Trotter LAN 11 Aubrey Coons SE
11 Kylee Parker LAN 12 Sophie Eves SHS
12 Emma Jiroutek RHS 12 Brooke Thompson SHS
10 Lauren Bloom RHS 11 Kendall Burk UHS
10 Tori Taylor RHS 11 Maycie Welborn UHS

Boys’ Golf

Conference Meet Team Results

1. Sacred Heart-Griffin 313
2. University High 322
3. Jacksonville 328
4. Glenwood 330
5. Springfield 347
6. Rochester 382

Participation

Lanphier

MacArtur

Southeast

All-Conference

11 Aydin Folker JHS 12 Drew Frierdich SHG
10 Brady Kaufmann JHS 09 Nick Calucchia SHG
12 Reid Taylor SHG 12 Becinn Knight UHS
11 Trey Zappa SHG 11 Reece Tennison UHS
11 Miles Roland SHG 10 Jake Swartz UHS
09 Carter Etheridge SHG

Special Mention

09 Peyton Woods SHS

Girls’ Golf

Conference Meet Team Results

1. University High 300
2. Sacred Heart-Griffin 324
3. Springfield 344
4. Glenwood 358
5. Rochester 385
6. Eisenhower 578

All-Conference

11 Karlie Schnepp RHS 12 Kylie Fair SHS
11 Sofia Lowis SHG 09 Reagan Kennedy UHS
12 Rachel Ducaji SHG 12 Lexi Onsrud UHS
12 Elena White SHG 10 Jaelyn Kelly UHS
12 Anna Marriott SHG 11 Jadyn Spinks UHS

Special Mention

11 Jaiden Mapugay UHS

Boys’ Cross Country

Conference Meet Team Results

1. Glenwood 42
2. University High 62
3. Springfield 68
4. Sacred Heart-Griffin 132
5. Jacksonville 133
6. Rochester 135
7. MacArthur 229
8. Southeast 235
9. Eisenhower 255
10. Lanphier 260

All-Conference 

10 Caden Settlemoir GHS 11 Matt Herren RHS
11 Aidan Peterson GHS 12 Grant Sarnowski SHG
11 Thomas Herbst GHS 10 Anthony Peralta SHS
09 Drew Verenski GHS 12 Kyle Boughter SHS
11 Cameron Smith GHS 12 Alex Hess UHS
12 James Miller JHS 12 Cam Jain UHS

Special Mention

10 Samson Dessalines GHS 10 Jack Casey SHS
11 Nathan Michael GHS 10 Matthew Johnson SHS
11 Peyton Smith LAN 12 Sam Forness SHS
12 Mervontes Butler SE

Girls’ Cross Country

Conference Meet Team Results

1. Glenwood 31
2. University High 48
3. Springfield 87
4. Sacred Heart-Griffin 93
5. Rochester 137
6. Jacksonville 166

Participation

Lanphier

MacArthur

Southeast

All-Conference

10 Nia Gibson GHS 12 Mikayla Hady SHG
10 Emma Leahy GHS 12 Varsha Iyer SHS
12 Jade Anderson GHS 11 Lizzy Zacharias UHS
10 Parker Doggett GHS 11 Lyndsey Wolters UHS
11 Abby Teaman GHS 11 Mackie Madix UHS
09 Colleen Zeibert RHS 10 Adriana Crabtree UHS

Special Mention

10 Madeline Kim SHS 12 Shay Doty SHS
12 Ella Kurmann SHS 11 Ella Bittner UHS

Girls’ Swimming & Diving

Conference Meet Team Results

1. Sacred Heart-Griffin 456
2. University High 321
3. Glenwood 204
4. Springfield 162
5. Jacksonville 79
6. Southeast 58

All-Conference

11 Emily Carlson GHS 09 Kaelin Kelley SHG
11 Abby Anderson GHS 09 Falyn Long SHS
11 Lauren Blair SHG 12 Caroline Bazan UHS
12 Elizabeth DeSalle SHG 11 Hadley Fudge UHS
11 Mary Claire Mizeur SHG 11 Kendall Widdel UHS
11 Elise Ilsley SHG 09 Erin Stroh UHS
10 Sophia Sowle SHG 10 Elaina Stroh UHS
11 Olivia Viele SHG

Special Mention

11 Yianna VanFleet GHS 10 Natalie McLaughlin SE
09 Taylor Cook JHS 10 Soo-Yun Pippin SHS
09 Carley Hacke SHG 11 Kylie McMillan SHS
10 Anna Curtis SHG 09 Linden Neposchlan SHS
09 Gigi Giacomini SHG 11 Paige Iott UHS
11 Elle Ware SHG 12 Anita Kovalaske UHS
11 Maggie Hausman SHG 12 Taylor Brady UHS
11 Grace Lambert SHG

Girls’ Tennis

Conference Meet Team Results

1. Sacred Heart-Griffin 34
2. University High 32
3. Glenwood 23
3. Rochester 23
5. Jacksonville 12
6. MacArthur 8
7. Springfield 7
8. Eisenhower 6
9. Southeast 2
10. Lanphier 0

All-Conference

11 Nidhi Venigalla GHS 11 Sophie Reimers SHG
12 Josh Schmedeke RHS 10 Krithi Kandury UHS
11 Mollie Morrisey RHS 12 Abby Totten UHS
12 Valeria Pozo SHG 11 Amaya Fernandes UHS
12 Nicole Williams SHG 10 Brooke Martin UHS
09 Agnes Cross SHG 11 Maggie Kraft UHS

Special Mention

11 Hannah Wiggins SE
12 Aaliyah Dickerson SE