Football
Conference Standings
1. | Glenwood | 9-0 |
2. | Rochester | 8-1 |
3. | Springfield | 7-2 |
4. | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 6-3 |
5. | MacArthur | 5-4 |
6. | Jacksonville | 4-5 |
7. | University High | 3-6 |
8. | Southeast | 2-7 |
9. | Lanphier | 1-8 |
10. | Eisenhower | 0-9 |
All-Conference
12 | Luke Lehnen | GHS | 11 | Jacob DuRocher | RHS | |
12 | Narkel LeFlore | GHS | 10 | Hank Beatty | RHS | |
12 | Tyler Burris | GHS | 12 | Dalton Tieman | RHS | |
12 | Eli Vogler | GHS | 12 | Logan Peters | RHS | |
12 | Jason Hansbrough | GHS | 11 | Isaiah Thompson | SHG | |
12 | Mitch Hutmacher | GHS | 12 | Trace Jennings | SHG | |
12 | Ian Benner | GHS | 12 | Bradyn Smith | SHG | |
12 | Logan Crumly | GHS | 11 | Brannan Kraft | SHG | |
12 | Collin Brunstein | JHS | 11 | Kadinn Morris | SHG | |
12 | Wilson Tomhave | JHS | 10 | Tyree Coleman | SE | |
11 | Drew Ezard | JHS | 12 | Stuart Ross | SE | |
11 | Chris Pulley | JHS | 10 | Rashad Rochelle | SHS | |
12 | Joshua Wright | LAN | 12 | Steven Boucher | SHS | |
12 | Jeffery Wells | MAC | 12 | Taryn Wallace | SHS | |
12 | AJ Lawson | MAC | 12 | Jerone Justin | SHS | |
12 | Malachi Thomas | MAC | 12 | Carter Mercier | SHS | |
12 | Deyon Jackson | MAC | 12 | LaDarius Moss | SHS | |
11 | Omarion Slaw | MAC | 12 | Rashad Wilson | UHS | |
12 | Clay Bruno | RHS | 12 | Spencer Parker | UHS | |
12 | Connor Sweeney | RHS | 12 | Aaron Kull | UHS | |
12 | Camden Ramsey | RHS |
Special Mention
10 | Brylan Phillips | EIS | 11 | Wes Moore | RHS | |
10 | Karon Shelley | EIS | 11 | Jacob Gunter | RHS | |
12 | Tyler Estes | GHS | 12 | Darren Carner | RHS | |
12 | Craig Erickson | GHS | 12 | Mitchell Morris | RHS | |
12 | Alek Votava | GHS | 12 | Connor Butler | SHG | |
12 | Javion Smith | GHS | 11 | Alex Sweetland | SHG | |
12 | Sam Knepler | GHS | 11 | Reese Edwards | SHG | |
11 | Hunter Dees | GHS | 12 | Mikey Loureiro | SHG | |
12 | Jakob Crabtree | GHS | 12 | Sam Faivre | SHG | |
11 | Jake Burris | GHS | 12 | Jack Thoma | SHG | |
12 | Caleb Walker | GHS | 11 | Jimmy Capecci | SHG | |
11 | Austin Bush | GHS | 11 | Rayveon Barger-Hughes | SHG | |
11 | Ben Knepler | GHS | 11 | Jermane Brown | SHG | |
11 | Noah Reeves | GHS | 11 | Devin Hale | SHG | |
12 | J.T. Dirden | JHS | 10 | Noah Gray | SHG | |
11 | Michael Walker | JHS | 10 | Jesiah Bradshaw | SHG | |
11 | Isaac Willner | JHS | 11 | Mason Clem | SHG | |
12 | Tyson Richardson | JHS | 11 | Ethan Sprinkle | SHG | |
12 | Chase Vega | JHS | 11 | Jason Eason | SE | |
12 | Mitchell Lillpop | JHS | 12 | Keenen Craig | SE | |
12 | Wesley Ervin | JHS | 12 | Marcus Albers | SE | |
12 | Zach Large | JHS | 11 | Bryce Mason | SE | |
11 | Jaylon Jackson | JHS | 11 | Eric Tyler | SE | |
10 | Devin Lovell | JHS | 11 | Chris Yates | SE | |
11 | Gavin Roegge | JHS | 12 | Henry Clines | SE | |
12 | Connor Goett | LAN | 12 | Isaiah Sexton | SE | |
12 | Charlie Newman | LAN | 12 | Austin Zeine | SE | |
12 | Mike Smith | LAN | 12 | Tyevarious Thompkins | SE | |
11 | Zachary Baal | LAN | 11 | Demond Williams | SE | |
11 | Tierre Butler | LAN | 12 | Nick Wallace | SHS | |
11 | Zachary Acres | LAN | 10 | Jeffery Elms | SHS | |
11 | Ardell Hampton Jr. | LAN | 10 | Nolan Kulavic | SHS | |
11 | A’Tejon Lee | LAN | 12 | Dylan Thomas | SHS | |
11 | Lamar Manning | LAN | 12 | Richie Snider | SHS | |
10 | Brayden Avendano | LAN | 10 | Pharell Jackson | SHS | |
12 | Latrell Phillips | MAC | 12 | Danny Stewart | SHS | |
12 | Kemari Carr | MAC | 12 | Eric Bentley | SHS | |
11 | Carson Williams | MAC | 10 | Peyton Webster | SHS | |
11 | Amari Walker | MAC | 12 | Will Smith | SHS | |
12 | Courtel Williams | MAC | 12 | Josh Salter | SHS | |
11 | Eric Livingstone | MAC | 12 | Jason Stigler | SHS | |
10 | Jashaun Young | MAC | 12 | Isaiah Smith | SHS | |
12 | Devin Heise | MAC | 11 | Shane Miller | SHS | |
11 | Matt Baker | RHS | 12 | Dae-Cheon Pippin | SHS | |
12 | Henry Patterson | RHS | 12 | Caden Overton | UHS | |
12 | Jack Bruno | RHS | 11 | Angelo Bernal | UHS | |
12 | Jayden Myren | RHS | 11 | Savion Jackson | UHS | |
11 | Brayden Perisho | RHS | 11 | Harris Carr | UHS | |
12 | Clay Alewelt | RHS | 11 | Pete Deffenbaugh | UHS | |
12 | Jarrett Reed | RHS | 11 | Cam Barclay | UHS | |
12 | P.J. Jerszynski | RHS | 10 | Elon Mondy | UHS | |
12 | Isaac Drum | RHS | 11 | Zach Angles | UHS | |
12 | Josh Scranton | RHS |
Boys’ Soccer
Conference Standings
1. | Rochester | 9-0 |
2. | Glenwood | 7-2 |
2. | Springfield | 7-2 |
4. | University High | 6-3 |
4. | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 6-3 |
6. | Jacksonville | 4-5 |
7. | Southeast | 3-6 |
8. | MacArthur | 2-7 |
9. | Eisenhower | 1-8 |
10. | Lanphier | 0-9 |
All-Conference
11 | Caleb Steber | GHS | 12 | Tate Ferguson | RHS | |
12 | Connor Dees | GHS | 09 | Kyle Ward | SHG | |
12 | Riley Hochstein | GHS | 11 | Niko Hubbell | SHG | |
12 | Alek Votava | GHS | 11 | Tommy Madonia | SHG | |
11 | Tyler Ryherd | GHS | 10 | Prince Efe-Nogo | SE | |
10 | Tyler Pool | JHS | 12 | Steve Ressel | SHS | |
12 | Hugo Montoya | LAN | 12 | Collin Taylor | SHS | |
12 | Carlos Gaona-Willis | MAC | 11 | Carter Formea | SHS | |
11 | Jack Hart | RHS | 12 | Wolf Brethorst | SHS | |
12 | Justin Meadows | RHS | 12 | Laith Abdullh | SHS | |
12 | Jacob Milnes | RHS | 12 | Ben Huston | SHS | |
12 | Tolga Barutcu | RHS | 12 | Camden Brown | UHS | |
12 | Zane Johnson | RHS | 12 | Wyatt Berg | UHS | |
12 | Riley Beal | RHS | 10 | Sam Moore | UHS |
Special Mention
11 | Trelyn Walker-Lewis | EIS | 12 | Jack Davis | RHS | |
11 | Tyler Wilson | EIS | 11 | Cam Fairbanks | RHS | |
12 | Stephen McClure | EIS | 11 | Owen Johnson | SHG | |
11 | Garrett Kroeschel | GHS | 12 | Mikey Loureiro | SHG | |
11 | Cayden Sporrer | GHS | 10 | Matthew Turner | SE | |
10 | Aaron Weber | JHS | 12 | Krandyn Ayers | SE | |
11 | Jacob Hembrough | JHS | 12 | Josh Gordy | SHS | |
10 | Nathan McCombs | JHS | 11 | Alfred Hofman | SHS | |
10 | Max Dicus | LAN | 11 | Jared Cornejo | UHS | |
11 | Omarion Perez | LAN | 12 | Michael Van Plew | UHS | |
12 | Justin Boeckenstedt | MAC | 11 | MacCallan Conklin | UHS | |
12 | Jose Duran | MAC |
Volleyball
Conference Standings
1. | University High | 9-0 |
2. | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 8-1 |
3. | Rochester | 7-2 |
4. | Springfield | 5-4 |
4. | Jacksonville | 5-4 |
4. | Glenwood | 5-4 |
7. | MacArthur | 3-6 |
8. | Lanphier | 2-7 |
9. | Southeast | 1-8 |
10. | Eisenhower | 0-9 |
All-Conference
11 | Mya Hammond | GHS | 12 | Faith Washko | SHG | |
10 | Laura Kaiser | GHS | 12 | Claire Trees | SHG | |
12 | McKenna Flagler | JHS | 11 | Morgan Rahn | SHG | |
12 | Katie White | JHS | 12 | Mel McKeown | SHS | |
11 | Grace Petty | RHS | 12 | Anna Lamsargis | SHS | |
12 | Mary Gegen | RHS | 12 | Isabel Schaefbauer | UHS | |
11 | Tatum Outlaw | RHS | 12 | Alayna Crabtree | UHS | |
12 | Sophie Huerta | RHS | 12 | Logan Murray | UHS | |
12 | Chloe Hillyer | SHG | 09 | Lily Barry | UHS | |
Special Mention
12 | Kyla Jones | EIS | 12 | Payton Nicoud | SHG | |
10 | Alexa Hamilton | GHS | 12 | Nina Williams | SHG | |
11 | Alex Johnson | GHS | 11 | Megan Rahn | SHG | |
12 | Makayla Irlam | JHS | 12 | Sydney Trojahn | SE | |
12 | Macey Hynes | JHS | 12 | Cameron Morgan | SE | |
12 | Grace Hampton | LAN | 11 | Kheriss Turner | SE | |
10 | Cheyenne Trotter | LAN | 11 | Aubrey Coons | SE | |
11 | Kylee Parker | LAN | 12 | Sophie Eves | SHS | |
12 | Emma Jiroutek | RHS | 12 | Brooke Thompson | SHS | |
10 | Lauren Bloom | RHS | 11 | Kendall Burk | UHS | |
10 | Tori Taylor | RHS | 11 | Maycie Welborn | UHS |
Boys’ Golf
Conference Meet Team Results
1. | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 313 |
2. | University High | 322 |
3. | Jacksonville | 328 |
4. | Glenwood | 330 |
5. | Springfield | 347 |
6. | Rochester | 382 |
Participation
Lanphier
MacArtur
Southeast
All-Conference
11 | Aydin Folker | JHS | 12 | Drew Frierdich | SHG | |
10 | Brady Kaufmann | JHS | 09 | Nick Calucchia | SHG | |
12 | Reid Taylor | SHG | 12 | Becinn Knight | UHS | |
11 | Trey Zappa | SHG | 11 | Reece Tennison | UHS | |
11 | Miles Roland | SHG | 10 | Jake Swartz | UHS | |
09 | Carter Etheridge | SHG |
Special Mention
09 | Peyton Woods | SHS |
Girls’ Golf
Conference Meet Team Results
1. | University High | 300 |
2. | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 324 |
3. | Springfield | 344 |
4. | Glenwood | 358 |
5. | Rochester | 385 |
6. | Eisenhower | 578 |
All-Conference
11 | Karlie Schnepp | RHS | 12 | Kylie Fair | SHS | |
11 | Sofia Lowis | SHG | 09 | Reagan Kennedy | UHS | |
12 | Rachel Ducaji | SHG | 12 | Lexi Onsrud | UHS | |
12 | Elena White | SHG | 10 | Jaelyn Kelly | UHS | |
12 | Anna Marriott | SHG | 11 | Jadyn Spinks | UHS |
Special Mention
11 | Jaiden Mapugay | UHS |
Boys’ Cross Country
Conference Meet Team Results
1. | Glenwood | 42 |
2. | University High | 62 |
3. | Springfield | 68 |
4. | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 132 |
5. | Jacksonville | 133 |
6. | Rochester | 135 |
7. | MacArthur | 229 |
8. | Southeast | 235 |
9. | Eisenhower | 255 |
10. | Lanphier | 260 |
All-Conference
10 | Caden Settlemoir | GHS | 11 | Matt Herren | RHS | |
11 | Aidan Peterson | GHS | 12 | Grant Sarnowski | SHG | |
11 | Thomas Herbst | GHS | 10 | Anthony Peralta | SHS | |
09 | Drew Verenski | GHS | 12 | Kyle Boughter | SHS | |
11 | Cameron Smith | GHS | 12 | Alex Hess | UHS | |
12 | James Miller | JHS | 12 | Cam Jain | UHS |
Special Mention
10 | Samson Dessalines | GHS | 10 | Jack Casey | SHS | |
11 | Nathan Michael | GHS | 10 | Matthew Johnson | SHS | |
11 | Peyton Smith | LAN | 12 | Sam Forness | SHS | |
12 | Mervontes Butler | SE |
Girls’ Cross Country
Conference Meet Team Results
1. | Glenwood | 31 |
2. | University High | 48 |
3. | Springfield | 87 |
4. | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 93 |
5. | Rochester | 137 |
6. | Jacksonville | 166 |
Participation
Lanphier
MacArthur
Southeast
All-Conference
10 | Nia Gibson | GHS | 12 | Mikayla Hady | SHG | |
10 | Emma Leahy | GHS | 12 | Varsha Iyer | SHS | |
12 | Jade Anderson | GHS | 11 | Lizzy Zacharias | UHS | |
10 | Parker Doggett | GHS | 11 | Lyndsey Wolters | UHS | |
11 | Abby Teaman | GHS | 11 | Mackie Madix | UHS | |
09 | Colleen Zeibert | RHS | 10 | Adriana Crabtree | UHS |
Special Mention
10 | Madeline Kim | SHS | 12 | Shay Doty | SHS | |
12 | Ella Kurmann | SHS | 11 | Ella Bittner | UHS |
Girls’ Swimming & Diving
Conference Meet Team Results
1. | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 456 |
2. | University High | 321 |
3. | Glenwood | 204 |
4. | Springfield | 162 |
5. | Jacksonville | 79 |
6. | Southeast | 58 |
All-Conference
11 | Emily Carlson | GHS | 09 | Kaelin Kelley | SHG | |
11 | Abby Anderson | GHS | 09 | Falyn Long | SHS | |
11 | Lauren Blair | SHG | 12 | Caroline Bazan | UHS | |
12 | Elizabeth DeSalle | SHG | 11 | Hadley Fudge | UHS | |
11 | Mary Claire Mizeur | SHG | 11 | Kendall Widdel | UHS | |
11 | Elise Ilsley | SHG | 09 | Erin Stroh | UHS | |
10 | Sophia Sowle | SHG | 10 | Elaina Stroh | UHS | |
11 | Olivia Viele | SHG |
Special Mention
11 | Yianna VanFleet | GHS | 10 | Natalie McLaughlin | SE | |
09 | Taylor Cook | JHS | 10 | Soo-Yun Pippin | SHS | |
09 | Carley Hacke | SHG | 11 | Kylie McMillan | SHS | |
10 | Anna Curtis | SHG | 09 | Linden Neposchlan | SHS | |
09 | Gigi Giacomini | SHG | 11 | Paige Iott | UHS | |
11 | Elle Ware | SHG | 12 | Anita Kovalaske | UHS | |
11 | Maggie Hausman | SHG | 12 | Taylor Brady | UHS | |
11 | Grace Lambert | SHG |
Girls’ Tennis
Conference Meet Team Results
1. | Sacred Heart-Griffin | 34 |
2. | University High | 32 |
3. | Glenwood | 23 |
3. | Rochester | 23 |
5. | Jacksonville | 12 |
6. | MacArthur | 8 |
7. | Springfield | 7 |
8. | Eisenhower | 6 |
9. | Southeast | 2 |
10. | Lanphier | 0 |
All-Conference
11 | Nidhi Venigalla | GHS | 11 | Sophie Reimers | SHG | |
12 | Josh Schmedeke | RHS | 10 | Krithi Kandury | UHS | |
11 | Mollie Morrisey | RHS | 12 | Abby Totten | UHS | |
12 | Valeria Pozo | SHG | 11 | Amaya Fernandes | UHS | |
12 | Nicole Williams | SHG | 10 | Brooke Martin | UHS | |
09 | Agnes Cross | SHG | 11 | Maggie Kraft | UHS |
Special Mention
11 | Hannah Wiggins | SE |
12 | Aaliyah Dickerson | SE |