Central State Eight Fall 2020 All-Conference and Academic All-Conference

 

The Central State Eight released the full All-Conference and Academic All-Conference list for the fall 2020 season. See the full list below.

 

BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

All-Conference

12 Aidan Peterson GHS          11 Ryan Gustafson RHS

12 Thomas Herbst GHS          11 Charlie Archey RHS

12 Cameron Smith GHS          11 Ethan Sommers SHS

11 Samson Dessalines GHS    11 Matthew Johnson SHS

10 Drew Verenski GHS           09 Sachit Muduli UHS

12 Matt Herren RHS               10 Brandt Henderson UHS

11 Adam Gribbins RHS           12 Andy Kehias UHS

Special Mention

12 Nathan Michael GHS        12 Nathaniel Bell SHG

12 Garrett Kroeschel GHS    12 Matthias Culbertson UHS

12 Jordan King LAN

GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

All-Conference

09 Ava Gorrie GHS                 10 Colleen Zeibert RHS

11 Emma Leahy GHS              10 Vivian Rahmel SHG

12 Reagan Weichold GHS      10 Maddie Kim SHS

11 Nia Gibson GHS                  12 Lyndsey Wolters UHS

12 Kiersten Patzia GHS          12 Lizzy Zacharias UHS

12 Abby Teaman GHS             11 Adriana Crabtree UHS

09 Emma Wyman JHS           11 Delaney Fitzgerald UHS

Special Mention

09 Lydia Gurnsey GHS          12 Aurora Barnes SHS

10 Trinity Hicks RHS             12 Mya Kaeb UHS

10 Katilyn Lee SHG

BOYS’ GOLF

Conference Meet Team Results

1. Sacred Heart-Griffin 316

2. University High 317

3. Jacksonville 319

4. Springfield 324

5. Glenwood 331

6. Rochester 370

Participation

Lanphier

Southeast

All-Conference

10 Jake Herrin GHS              10 Carter Etheridge SHG

12 Tobin Nell GHS                 10 Peyton Woods SHS

12 Aydin Folker JHS              11 Jake Swartz UHS

11 Brady Kaufmann JHS       12 Jackson Yoder UHS

12 Miles Roland SHG             12 Reece Tennison UHS

11 Andrew Woodward UHS

GIRLS’ GOLF

Conference Meet Team Results

1. University High 318

2. Glenwood 348

3. Rochester 349

4. Sacred Heart-Griffin 352

5. Springfield 354

All-Conference

10 Ellissa Warren GHS          12 Katie Milhiser SHS

12 Amy Fowler GHS               11 Kayla Adkins SHS

12 Karlie Schnepp RHS         10 Reagan Kennedy UHS

10 Molly Marriott SHG          12 Jadyn Spinks UHS

12 Sofia Lowis SHG                09 Ihneralayze Gerongay UHS

12 Jaiden Mapugay UHS

Special Mention

10 Katie Bell GHS                  10 Addison Eades SHG

12 Preslee Allen GHS            11 Katie Chen SHS

09 Isabel Tom RHS               10 Sidney Miller SHS

09 Kylie Torres RHS             11 Jaelyn Kelly UHS

12 Elena White SHG

GIRLS’ SWIMMING & DIVING

All-Conference

12 Yianna VanFleet GHS       12 Brooke Walker UHS

12 Abby Anderson GHS         10 Mara Walker UHS

12 Emily Carlson GHS           12 Hadley Fudge UHS

12 Elise Ilsley SHG                 12 Kendall Widdel UHS

12 Lauren Blair SHG              11 Maggie Kelley UHS

09 Annie Mizeur SHG           12 Paige Iott UHS

12 Mary Clare Mizeur SHG   11 Elaina Stroh UHS

10 Falyn Long SHS                 10 Erin Stroh UHS

11 Olivia Haerr UHS

Special Mention

09 Georgette Gulley GHS      11 Carley Hacke SHG

11 Sarah Jones GHS                12 Maggie Hausman SHG

09 Lizzie Tomko GHS            12 Elizabeth Jones SHG

12 Annie Harms GHS             11 Anna Curtis SHG

11 Catherine Ott JHS              10 Sarah Cavanagh SHS

10 Taylor Cook JHS                10 Isabella Cavanagh SHS

12 Araceli Bustos JHS            10 Molly Tolsdorf SHS

09 Ella Matthews SHG          10 Linden Neposchlan SHS

10 Lindsey Madonia SHG     10 Kayla Fitzgerald UHS

12 Grace Lambert SHG         10 Annalise Jacobsen UHS

GIRLS’ TENNIS

Conference Meet Team Results

1. Glenwood 37.5

2. Rochester 28

2. Sacred Heart-Griffin 28

4. University High 24.5

5. Springfield 14

6. Jacksonville 2

6. Southeast 2

8. Lanphier 0

All-Conference

11 Lily Randolph GHS           11 Tess Allen RHS

10 Amber Ehrlich GHS         12 Samira El-Amin SHG

09 Simmi Mander GHS        10 Agnes Cross SHG

11 Anna Chambers GHS       10 Megan Becker SHS

11 Lauren Schrage GHS        09 Nischi Korrapati SHS

12 Mollie Morrisey RHS       12 Maggie Kraft UHS

11 Reagan Martyn RHS         11 Brooke Martin UHS

Special Mention

12 Nidhi Venigalla GHS        12 Grace Petty RHS

12 Madie Tomhave JHS        11 Hannah Tinder RHS

 

Academic All-Conference

BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

GLENWOOD

Mateo Calderon (10), Samson Dessalines (10), Thomas Herbst (12), Garrett Kroeschel (12), Nathan Michael (12), Elijah Morsch (10), Aidan Peterson (12), Caden Settlemoir (11), Cameron Smith (12), David Thomas (12), Lleyton Turk (10), Drew Verenski (10), Landon Verenski (12)

JACKSONVILLE

Kellen Leifheit (10), Nathan McCombs (11), Bennett Range (11), Griffin Roegge (10)

LANPHIER

Joseph Morrison (10), Austin Robinson (10), Peyton Smith (12), Jeremy Watson (11), Ruben Williams (11)

ROCHESTER

Charles Archey (11), Caleb Cross (11), Andrew Day (12), Cameron Fairbanks (12), Aidan Garland-Sutter (11), Adam Gribbins (11), Ryan Gustafson (11), Matthew Herren (12), Spencer Loy (11), Jaden Rilying (11), Ben Schmedeke (10), Max Wilber (11), Nathan Williams (10)

SACRED HEART-GRIFFIN

Martin McGrath (12), James O’Reilly (11), Charles Pittman (11), Ryan Shea (10)

SOUTHEAST

Jackson Beach (11), Glen Gochenour (11), Brandon McIlroy (10)

SPRINGFIELD

Jack Casey (11), Arnav Earve (10), Jacob Graham (11), Nick Hannig (11), Matthew Johnson (11), Xavier Moreno (11), Sam Pasman (12), Anthony Peralta (11), Ethan Sommers (11), Bryce Tucker (12), Braden White (11)

UNIVERSITY HIGH

John Blum (12), Johnny Chambers (10), Matt Culbertson (12), Cody Cusac (10), Dalton Cusac (12), Ben Davison (11), Noah Davison (12), Dylan Eble (11), Heath Glazebrook (10), Brandt Henderson (10), Andy Kehias (12), Evan King (12), Michael Kirkton (12), Nicholas Leonard (11), Collin McCormick (12), Rylan Nelson (10), Ryan Rice (11), Joseph Shim (11), Cody Shouse (10), Joseph Suh (12)

GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

GLENWOOD

Parker Doggett (11), Nia Gibson (11), Emma Leahy (11), Kiersten Patzia (12), Abigail Teaman (12), Reagan Weichold (12), Carly Wilcoxen (10)

JACKSONVILLE

Kaylee Boldt (10), Katelyn Keller (11), Lydia Pool (10), Annika Robinson (11), Jessica Robinson (11)

LANPHIER

Vivian Lee (12), Lorena Thompson (10)

ROCHESTER

Madilyn Arnold (12), Lauren Carley (12), Trinity Hicks (10), Deidre Lacy (12), Jordan Lauwerens (12), Addison Schmedeke (10), Zoey Wilber (12), Colleen Zeibert (10)

SACRED HEART-GRIFFIN

Abigail Hemmer (11), Kaitlyn Lee (10), Paige Mattiuz (10), Mya Moriconi (12), Brianna Murphy (12), Ashlyn Nicoud (11), Vivian Rahmel (10), Sterling Scarlette (10), Lauren Smith (12)

SOUTHEAST

Kairy Mercado (11), Emily Ye (11)

SPRINGFIELD

Aurora Barnes (12), Hannah Elston (10), Payton Heise (10), Maddie Kim (10), Melia Muschinske (10), Lucy Souva (12)

UNIVERSITY HIGH

Katie Bender (10), Ella Bittner (12), Adriana Crabtree (11), Delaney Fitzgerald (11), Ainsley Floyd (11), Megan Hughes (10), Mya Kaeb (12), Elise Luallen (11), Maddy Sargent (10), Rachel Simmons (12), Annie Sinclair (10), Lyndsey Wolters (12)

BOYS’ GOLF

GLENWOOD

Jake Herrin (10), Tobin Nell (12), Brayden Wynn (10)

JACKSONVILLE

Myles Alexander (11), Elijah Hoots (10), Brady Kaufmann (11)

ROCHESTER

Ben Drendel (12), David Everson (12), Tyler Gade (12), Zachary Haag (12), Logan Munroe (12), Michael Pemberton (10)

SACRED HEART-GRIFFIN

Nicholas Calucchia (10), Joseph Ducaji (11), Carter Etheridge (10), Matthew Garst (11), Jay Shin (11)

SPRINGFIELD

Jake Baldin (10), Brian Becker (12), Joseph Crum (12), Reece Fullerton (11), Mason Knauer (12), Avery Pound (12), Charlie Roberts (11), Peyton Woods (10), Alaric Wortman (11)

UNIVERSITY HIGH

Colton Buckley (11), Brian Cavanaugh (11), Michael Cavanaugh (11), Mason Funk (10), John Inoue (10), Parker Newton (10), Rocky O’Shea (10), Reece Tennison (12), Andrew Woodward (11)

GIRLS’ GOLF

GLENWOOD

Preslee Allen (12), Katelyn Bell (10), Lydia Bender (11), Amy Fowler (12), Jackie Ott (10), Ellissa Warren (10)

ROCHESTER

Kassidy Conlon (11), Anna Koerwitz (12), Karlie Schnepp (12), Kassie Skinner (11)

SACRED HEART-GRIFFIN

Jaycie Cole (10), Sofia Lowis (12), Molly Marriott (10), Elena White (12), Emma White (11)

SPRINGFIELD

Kayla Adkins (11), Katie Chen (10), Megan Hoffman (10), Tally Martin (10), Katie Milhiser (12), Sidney Miller (10)

UNIVERSITY HIGH

Julianna Burwell (11), Lauren Cervantes (10), Jaelyn Kelly (11), Jaiden Mapugay (12), Kayla Petersen (11), Jadyn Spinks (12)

GIRLS’ SWIMMING & DIVING

GLENWOOD

Abigail Anderson (12), Emily Carlson (12), Emily Graham (12), Annalise Harms (12), Sarah Jones (11), Yianna VanFleet (12), Alexa Wienhoff (10)

JACKSONVILLE

Catherine Ott (11), Megan Walker (12)

SACRED HEART-GRIFFIN

Lauren Blair (12), Abigail Ellis (12), Margaret Bay Hausman (12), Elise Ilsley (12), Elizabeth Jones (12), Grace Lambert (12), Lindsay Madonia (10), Mary Clare Mizeur (12)

SOUTHEAST

Kiley Grimes (11), Natalie McLaughlin (11), Camille Nicoletta (11), Amiyah Simington (11)

SPRINGFIELD

Americus Berg (11), Alexandra Bradley (11), Isabella Cavanagh (10), Sarah Cavanagh (10), Cora Franklin (10), Falyn Long (10), Linden Neposchlan (10), Maddie Sievers (12), Liliana Tohme (12), Molly Tolsdorf (10)

UNIVERSITY HIGH

Emersyn Buckley (10), Kayla Fitzgerald (10), Paige Iott (12), Annalise Jacobsen (10), Maggie Kelley (11), Elaina Stroh (11), Erin Stroh (10), Kendall Widdel (12)

GIRLS’ TENNIS

GLENWOOD

Melodie Bui (11), Anna Chambers (11), Amber Ehrlich (10), Sarina Govindaiah (12), Emma Gutzman (10), Julia Kagan (10), Lily Randolph (11), Abigail Ryan (10), Lauren Schrage (11), Skylar Staples (12), Nidhi Venigalla (12)

JACKSONVILLE

Chloe Birdsell (10), Skylar Cambridge (10), Nora Chaudoin (10), Sophie Homolka (11), Lexi Lane (11), Rachel Lay (10), Amelia Symons (12), Madeline Tomhave (12), Julianne Wilson (12)

LANPHIER

Moriah Crawford (11), Talayia Jefferson (11), Geneice Thompson (11)

ROCHESTER

Tess Allen (11), Lyza Barkus (11), Lauren Bloom (11), Megan Brand (12), Jillian Capriotti (12), Addison Cline (11), Catherine Comerford (11), Grace Conner (11), Josie Deatherage (12), Ellie Dyer (12), Ruby Farris (11), Claire Gray (10), Olivia Kilby (12), Selah Magruder (12), Reagan Martyn (11), Mollie Morrisey (12), Sophie Ommen (11), Tatum Outlaw (12), Manali Patel (11), Grace Petty (12), Laken Ross (11), Julia Runions (12), Hannah Schorfheide (12), Hannah Tinder (11), Francesca Torricelli (11), Mallory Walton (11)

SACRED HEART-GRIFFIN

Alexandra Augusti (12), Sophie Anderson (11), Teresa Antonacci (12), Emily Balen (10), Sophia Bonansinga (12), Clare Cavanagh (12), Grace Garlow (12), Lucy Harvey (11), Brianna Huelsman (11), Elayna Lanzotti (11), Madailein McKay (10), Sophie Reimers (12), Alison Sommer (11), Gabriella Stone (10), Natalie Sweetland (11), Meghan Wegner (11), Arabella Young (10)

SOUTHEAST

Hannah Wiggins (12)

SPRINGFIELD

Megan Becker (10), Elise Huffstedtler (12), Sheelah Ingebrigsten (10), Vanessa Little (11), Julia Mitra (11), Astha Nimavat (12), Chandana Poola (11), Jillian Rogers (11)

UNIVERSITY HIGH

Maggie Feely (10), Alyne Jacobs (11), Kate Leak (11), Brooke Martin (11), Marin Moss (11), Lindsey Shouse (12)