Final Area Brahler Cup Points
- Pleasant Plains 45
2. Williamsville 28.3
3. Maroa-Forsyth 15.3
4. Tri-City 14
5. South County 13
6. Athens – 12
7. North Mac – 11.3
8. Lutheran – 9
9. Auburn – 8
10. New Berlin – 7
11. Raymond Lincolnwood – 5
12. PORTA – 3
T13. Morrisonville – 2
T13. Pawnee – 2
T13. Riverton – 2
16. Calvary – 1
Winter CS8 Brahler Cup Points
Pleasant Plains – 33
South County – 8
Tri-City – 8
Williamsville – 8
New Berlin – 3
Maroa-Forsyth – 2
Morrisonville – 2
Athens – 1
Lutheran – 1
Points Breakdown (Alphabetic Order)
Athens: 12 (1 Spring Sport Point)
Boys XC – Regional Champion (4), Wyatt McIntire Top 3 Ind. State Finish (1), Sangamo Champion (4)
Football – Make Second Round (2)
Boys Track – Wyatt McIntire Top 3 Ind. State Finish (1)
Auburn: 8
Football – Make Playoffs (1)
Wrestling – Sectional Champion (6), Peyton Hudspeth Top 3 Ind. State Finish (1)
Calvary: 1
Basketball (Boys) – MSM 4-Way Champion (1)
Lutheran: 9 (1 Spring Sport Point)
Volleyball – Sectional Champion (4), MSM Champion (4)
Girls Track – 4×800 Top 3 State Finish (1)
Maroa-Forsyth: 15.3 (2 Spring Sport Points)
Football – Make State Title Game (8), Sangamo 3-Way Champion (1.3)
Volleyball – Sangamo Champion (4)
Baseball – Regional Champion (2)
New Berlin: 7 (3 Spring Sport Points)
Volleyball – Regional Champion (2)
Basketball (Boys) – Regional Champion (2)
Boys Track – Kahlil Wassell 100M, 200M, 400M Top 3 State Finish (3)
North Mac: 11.3
Football – Make Semifinals (6), Sangamo 3-Way Champion (1.3)
Boys Soccer – Regional Champion (4)
Pawnee: 2
Football – Make Playoffs (1)
Boys Basketball – MSM 4-Way Champion (1)
Pleasant Plains: 45 (33 Spring Sport Points)
Boys Golf – Regional Champion (4), Sangamo Champion (4)
Volleyball – Regional Champion (2)
Boys Basketball – Sangamo 2-Way Champion (2)
Girls Soccer – Regional Champion (2), Conference Champion (4)
Baseball – Regional Champion (2), Conference Champion (4)
Boys Track – Sectional Champion (6), 4×400 Top 3 State Finish (1), Conference Champion (4)
Girls Track – Sectional Champion (6), Conference Champion (4)
PORTA: 3
Boys Basketball – Sangamo 2-Way Champion (2)
Wrestling – Trey Hild Top 3 Ind. State Finish (1)
Raymond Lincolnwood: 5
Golf (Girls) – MSM Champion (4)
Basketball (Boys) – MSM 4-Way Champion (1)
Riverton: 2
Volleyball – Regional Champion (2)
South County: 13 (8 Spring Sport Points)
Boys Golf – MSM Champion (4)
Boys Basketball – MSM 4-Way Champion (1)
Girls Track – MSM Conference Champion (4)
Boys Track – MSM Conference Champion (4)
Tri-City: 14 (8 Spring Sport Points)
Girls Basketball – Regional Champion (2), MSM Conference Champion (4)
Softball – Sectional Champion (4), MSM Conference Champion (4)
Williamsville: 28.3 (11 Spring Sport Points)
Football – Make Second Round (2), Sangamo 3-Way Champion (1.3)
Golf (Girls) – Regional Champion (4)
Soccer (Boys) – Regional Champion (4)
Basketball (Boys) – Regional Champion (2)
Basketball (Girls) – Sangamo Champion (4)
Baseball – Regional Champion (2)
Track – Cameron Witts state champ, pole vault (3)
Softball – Regional Champion (2), Conference Champion (4)